2016 MA Bass Nation Fish-Off Results, Lake Champlain

Posted August 18, 2016

Congratulations to Bryan Folino for winning the State Championship with a two day 36.60 total on Lake Champlain 08/13 and 8/14/2016.

Top Three on the PRO side were:

  1. Bryan Folino – 36.60
  2. Jim Gildea – 32.29
  3. Dan Tavilla – 31.51

On the Co-Angler side Matt Breach edged out Mike Eliot to finish first place.

Top Three on the Co-Angler side were:

  1. Matt Breach – 22.82
  2. Mike Elliot – 22.13
  3. Max Danese – 20.81

The full results can be viewed here:

State Championship results

 


2015 MBN State Fish Off Pairings

Posted August 15, 2015

2015 MBN Fish Off Pairings

 

 

The pairings are set for the 2015 MBN Fish Offs on Lake Winnipesaukee September 12 &13th, 2015

Download PDF here:

 


2013 State Fish Off Results Candlewood Lake

Posted February 13, 2015

2013 State Fish-Off Results – Candlewood Lake Sept 28 & 29, 2013

Place Name Wgt
1 Dan Travilla 25.39
2 Jay Guidaboni 16.04
3 Sheron Brown 14.15
4 Mathew Breach 13.58
5 Ricky Turczak 13.42
6 James Moorey 13.18
7 John Carman 12.92
8 Jeff Kenney 12.55
9 Tom McGee 11.70
10 Mike Elliott 11.61
11 John Shpack 11.26
12 Fred Naymie 10.38
13 Bob Hegyi 10.35
14 Paul LeBlanc 10.06
15 Jim D’Ambra 10.02
16 Dave Swimm 9.73
17 Bob Mazzone 9.51
18 Tim Baurley 9.20
19 Wally Balchunas 9.08
20 Scot McCulloch 9.03
21 Jose Cotier 6.85
22 Aaron Douyard 5.92
23 James Summons 5.82
24 John Boudreau 5.82
25 Joe Burchill 5.57
26 Craig Nealley 5.34
27 Eli Delaney 5.02
28 Chad Heath 4.78
29 Pete DeMoya 4.52
30 Neil Dootson 4.28
31 Ryan Kempton 4.05
32 Earl Howard 3.97
33 Myron Sayers 3.95
34 Colleen McKay 3.75
35 Bob Daley 3.75
36 Jim Reid 3.65
37 Steve Castagnino 3.23
38 Bill Barrett 3.00
39 Mike Keup 2.72
40 Dave Waugh 2.28
41 Jason Ross 2.11
42 Paul Procopio 2.02
43 Jamie Bolden 1.85
44 Ed Robach 1.53
45 Jeff Darosa 1.46
46 Mathew Klinker 1.41
47 Jerry Ramaski 1.32
48 Bruce Veras 1.15
49 Robert Ramaski 1.03
50 Ben Hale 0.91
51 Trey Horton 0.74
52 Chip Servant 0.00
52 Ray Lentine 0.00
52 John Rottman 0.00

 


2014 State Fish-Off Results – Lake Champlain 8/9-8/10

Posted August 11, 2014

Lake Champlain 8/9-8/10, 2014

2014 Mass Bass Nation Champion – Matt Breach

Finish Name Wgt
1 Matthew Breach 30.25
2 George Barnes 28.62
3 Alan Krause 28.07
4 Paul LeBlanc 27.88
5 Steve Castagnino 26.83
6 John Shpack 25.48
7 Dan Tavilla 25.37
8 Alan Beaumier 25.05
9 Pete DeMoya 23.89
10 Ricky Turczak 23.85
11 Michael Caudle 21.81
12 Chad Heath 21.63
13 Al Gagliarducci 21.22
14 Edward Robak 20.23
15 Woody Mckechnie 20.01
16 Mike Elliott 19.56
17 John Rottman 18.72
18 David Riquinha 18.64
19 Dave Swimm 18.35
20 Craig Nealley 18.25
21 Eli Delaney 18.15
22 Tim Baurley 16.82
23 Colleen McKay 16.70
24 Bruce Veras 15.44
25 Aaron Douyard 14.79
26 Mark Burgess 14.69
27 Jeff Darosa 14.48
28 Matthew Szczoczarz 13.37
29 Ray Lentine 13.30
30 Trey Horton 13.10
31 Ben Hale 12.85
32 Josh Cotier 12.65
33 Ross Beaudette 11.72
34 Larry Letendre 11.42
35 Tom McGee 10.33
36 Chip Servant 10.28
37 John Boudreau 10.05
38 David Bartell 9.96
39 Earl Howard 9.38
40 Jay Guidaboni 8.46
41 Mike Keup 7.49
42 Paul Procopio 6.74
43 Ryan Zanini 5.95
44 Myron Sayers 5.69
45 Jerry Ramaski 5.23
46 Mathew Klinker 4.07
47 Jim Reid 3.93
48 Neil Dootson 3.92
49 Bob Hegyi 3.68
50 Robert Ramaski 2.48
51 Rick Sayers 1.93
52 Chuck Schmidt 1.74
53 Max Woodward 1.37
54 Ryan Kempton 1.05

 

Big Fish Day 1 – Mike Eliot – 5.35

Big Fish Day 2 – Matt Szczoczarz – 4.77

 


2014 State Team

Posted January 12, 2014

 

The 2014 Massachusetts State Team will compete in September in the Eastern Divisional in NY.

Eastern Divisional 9/24/2014-9/26/2014 St. Lawrence River, Waddington, N.Y.

2013 B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Divisional

Posted September 11, 2013

Sebago Lake – Point Sebago, ME, Sep 18 – 20, 2013

View the results live:

http://www.bassmaster.com/tournaments/2013-cabelas-bass-nation-eastern-divisional


2013 State Team

Posted January 27, 2013

2013 Massachusetts State Team

S.T.Q.T. – Lake Winnipesaukee, NH
DSC06532

 

 

Date                  Divisional                Fishery                              City, State

Sept. 16-20       Eastern                  Sebago Lake                      Point Sebago, Maine

 

 


2012 State Fish Off Results

Posted January 26, 2013

Lake Winnipesaukee, NH

PlaceNameDay1Day2Total Weight
1Randy Phillips14.3412.8127.15
2Timothy Farrell13.1312.6325.76
3Woody McKechnie12.1812.2424.42
4Dave Rinquinha11.0512.7623.81
5Colleen McKay11.8111.1022.91
6James Picardi10.8412.0222.86
7Bruce Veras11.3411.3422.68
8Shaun Scott10.5212.0222.54
9John Shpack12.259.4321.68
10Jay Guideboni10.9410.6921.63
11Ed Robek11.839.7221.55
12Pat Hannon10.5010.9421.44
13Eric Femiak10.9110.4921.40
14Craig Nealley11.679.5321.20
15Bob Gianni9.8510.9520.80
16Eric Lund10.3010.4020.70
17Louie Bernanrdo7.8912.5120.40
18Pete Demoya10.2510.1320.38
19Wade Estabrooks6.9813.2320.21
20Dan Tavilla10.0910.0820.17
21Bob Puishys10.599.5520.14
22Roger Winn11.808.1719.97
23Jeff Kenney9.1910.7519.94
24Eli Delany10.758.8119.56
25Robert Ramasci9.139.9919.12
26Jason Ross10.588.4819.06
27Bill Barett9.329.6518.97
28Dennis White7.9710.8318.80
29Jerry Ramasci9.589.1818.76
30Ben White8.1810.2718.45
31Mike Eliot9.498.8818.37
32Bob Seeley10.277.8118.08
33Neil Regis8.809.1817.98
34Ray Lentine5.0612.9117.97
35Paul LeBlanc8.759.0717.82
36Ron Washburn7.2710.4417.71
37Mike Keup8.868.2117.07
38Earl Howard9.517.4116.92
39Scott Collins7.209.4216.62
40Brian Condon7.358.4315.78
41John Carman9.815.6815.49
42Robert Duclos10.944.0114.95
43Myron Sayers8.575.6314.20
44Larry Ferreira5.158.7013.85
45David Waugh8.904.9413.84
46Bill Caprio2.569.4412.00
47Jeff Gaspar1.2610.4511.71
48Al Krause10.720.0010.72
49Jim Reed0.0010.3010.30
50Steve Cravenho9.830.009.83
51Scott McCulloch9.810.009.81
52Chris Bousquet4.833.978.80
53Ben Hale1.376.638.00
54Chris Brunell7.380.007.38
55Paul Procopio5.200.005.20
56Matt Klinher4.570.004.57
57Dave Swimm2.710.002.71
58Rob Daly0.000.000.00